Wednesday, August 28, 2013

Green Dip Dye with Koolaid

I've been putting off dying my hair green, because to me it's the least appealing color, but I gotta say it turned out pretty cool. What do you think?


Huh? Huh?

Yeah, it looks cool. The green is more noticeable than I imagined. I did this using the koolaid-in-water dip dye method, not the conditioner method. I don't like the conditioner method very much. Just saying. If you want to know the step-by-step instructions for how to do this, you can go here to check it out.

This is the very first time I've dyed my hair with green koolaid. I smell like limes now. Here is another photo:


Such a bright color here! I thought it would barely show up.

Who else is loving the "We Can't Stop" parodies on Youtube? Anyone? They are hilarious. My favorite one is Bart Baker's though. Gotta love that one. So, anyway.

What colors or color combinations should I try out next? I have a lot of ideas myself, so we'll see what happens. Until next time.. Share this crap on Pinterest or something.

2 comments:

  1. XD you thought you could post something asking for everyone's opinion and no one replied. Lol its funny when people think they're that famous. As if...

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi, did I indicate that I think I'm famous? I don't think I did. Maybe you can show me where I said that. Is being famous a prerequisite to asking for opinions? No, no it's not.

      Also, maybe you haven't seen my other posts that have 200+ comments or 100+ comments on them?

      I'm actually so UNfamous that I haven't logged in to this in a very long time.

      Delete

Get Email Updates From This Blog

UpTweet

Facebook Share